Standings


2018 DO4SA REGIONAL POINTS

1660 MODIFIEDS

                                                    

Round

1

25 FEB'17   

Round

2

13 MEI'17 

Round

3

2 SEPT'17 

Round

4

7 OKT'17 

Round

5

 2 DES'17

Round

6

17 FEB'18 

Round

7

24 FEB'18

Round

8

17 MRT'18 

DRIVER                        
CAR NR POINTS 
POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  POINTS  POINTS TOTAL
1.SHAWN BESTER  T86  67   63  57  21 43   57  31  25 364 
2.JP JNR DU PLESSIS  T88  63   67  77  63 55   73  5  67  470 
3.JAC JNR DU PLESSIS  T9  41   17  27  47 29   35  7  210 
4.SCHALK VD WESTHUIZEN  T7  41   55  21  7 53   5 63   51  296
5.JOHAN VAN DYK  T10  41   13  59  61 55   29 25   53  336
6.FAAN OOSTHUIZEN  T156  39   43  49  21  59  25   236 
7.JUAN VERWEY T56 37  5  13  15 21   0 31   0 122
8.MARIUS VOS T888 31 57  43  33 23  47   0  234
9.STEFAN MARX T744 25 dnr  0  0  0  25
10.DIRK BOSMAN T104 21 dnr  0 31  45  20  21  147
11.SHANE DU TOIT T97 21 47  9 33  122
12.JACO KIRCHNER W444 20 dnr  0 21  48
13.FRANCOIS V RHYN W82 16 dnr  0 16
14.JACQUES V DYK T74 11 dnr  23 17  11  43  112
15.QUINTON VENTER T77 11 dnr  0 11
16.JP SNR DU PLESSIS T8 9 17 21  73  69  197
17.JUSTIN BRINK T13 9 dnr 9
18.ABDULKADER DALWAI T25 9 37 41  35  122
19.DEON LAMBERT T123 7 5 25  13  21  87
20.FRANCOIS ENGELBRECHT T61 5 dnr 29  39  11  31  120
21.STEVEN BUYS T64 5 dnr 5
22.IAN HENNING T921 5 19 0 24
23.RICO KOEGELENBERG T46 4 dnr 5 13  52
24.JD VD MERWE W9 2 dnr 10  21  33
25.TERSIUS V TONDER T444 DNR 37 39  86
26.WILLEM V ZYL T299 DNR 15 0  0 15
27.RICHARDT SCHMIDT T66 DNR 4 11  21  11  21  76
28.BRENDAN LE ROUX T51 DNR 7 31  21  23  96
29.DANIEL MEYER T124 DNR 7 43
30.WILHELM MEYER           T58           0               0               11              11                9           21             7                59
 

 

2.1 MODIFIEDS

DRIVER CAR NR POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  POINTS  POINTS TOTAL
1.RICHARDO DAVEY T33 77 71  47 27   63      53 338
2.BRENNON GREEN T71 63 59  29  0       0 151 
3.RAYMOND JEFFERIES T300 57 5  0  0       0   62 
4.TERSIUS V TONDER T444 43 39  0 49   59       49   239   
5.RANIEL KOEGELENBERG T63 35 33  53 39   41      45    246   
6.JAN MOSTERT T23 19 29  13  0  0      23    84 
7.STIAAN BRITZ T45 17 13  5  5  0       0    40 
8.TIAAN LOUW T777 14 DNR  0  0  0       0    14 
9.DANIEL DE KOCK T84 12 5  0  0  0       25    42 
10.TERTIUS DE KOCK T98 12 DNR  5  39         7   63
11.PIETER MEYER T535 11 13  0  0       24 
12.PIETER NIEMAND T101 11 DNR  21 29   0        61 
13.GAVIN FLEMING T22 9 29  27 21   15        111 
14.MARIO VERWEY T18 7 DNR  0  0     49  56 
15.MORNE VIVIER T30 7 DNR  0  0     
16.TYRON ELS T562 7 5  0  0             12
17.DAIN PARISH W34 6 DNR  0   31            37
18.EUGENE ZOGHBY T34 57 DNR  49  43          149    
19.SIEBERT NEETHLING T59 DNR 13  0     27         40    
20.GERT BRINK JNR W217 DNR 63  0            63     
21.FRIKKIE MARAIS T4 0 0 71 73 69      73        286
22.PIETER SWANEPOEL  T10  13      57         70 
23.MATTHEW JEFFERIES T46 0 0 53 59 47      19       178
24.FESTUS LINSTROOM T57 0 0 67 0 26       0        93
25.TIAAN FOURIE T387 0 0 11 0  0      0         11
26.ETIENNE RAUCH T20 0 0 15 0      0         15
27.EDMUND CASALEGGIO T9 0 0 5 0      0         5

HOTRODS

DRIVER CAR NR POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  POINTS  POINTS TOTAL
1.HENDRIK BEETS SA3 77 51  0  0  0      0 128 
2.JEAN STEYL T34 63 21  0       0   89 
3.ANDRIES BRAND T12 55 67 53   37  0       0  212 
4.BRYAN GRIMBEEK T43 55 33 69   53 59       47   316
5.LLEWELLYN KOTZE T5 49 15 11   0     21   96
6.STAN VAN ELST T999 31 21 19  45  31      15    162 
7.TRISTON NEL T73 29 19 19  21        88 
8.NICKY KOEGELENBERG T62 27 73 39  51      39  229 
9.TIAN PUTTER T38 21 DNR 13  17  15      31  97 
10.DYLAN NEL SA1 21 5 69   47 63      205 
11.BOBBY RAY T90 5 5 27  15      52 
12.JOSHUA RAY T91 15 21 13  13      76 
13.MICHAELA NORMAN T48 DNR 47           47
14.HAN-KOCH BRAND T66 DNR 53 27 57  65      45       247
15.HANK ELS T563 0 0 35 47 35           117
16.ETIENE OLIVIER T09 0 0 45 19 13      45       122
                     

MIDGETS

DRIVER CAR NR POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  POINTS  POINTS TOTAL
1.JOHANN MOLLER T58 73 69  33  0  73  77  73  49 447 
2.JACQUES VD MERWE T38 63 71  73 73   67  61  69  73 550 
3.DANTE DE RONDE  T115 49 59  63 63   41  59 57   55 446 
4.WESSEL RABE T18 47 DNR  0  0  0  0 47 
5.SHAWN JORDAAN T49 47 42  0 23  35  147 
6.TIM PARIES  T27 41 DNR 15 31  97 
7.SCHALK SWART T4 35 55  61 53  53  57  43   57 414 
8.CHARLES HOWELL  T87 DNR 35  0 21  35  47  43  49      230   
9.TOL HANEKOM  T47  57  23  47 29  55   47     258 
10.ABDULKADER DALWAI  T8  27   0       27
11.GRAHAM PARKINS  W17  47  35  37   0        119
12.JUAN V SCHALKWYK  T34  31  23  25  29  37       145 
13.ANTON LLOYD  T111  47        47 
14.Francois Botes  T25  25        25

V8

DRIVER CAR NR POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS  POINTS  POINTS TOTAL
1.ARRIE VAN ZYL T14 69 DNR  0  0  73  59  57  0 258 
2.PHILLIPUS FOURIE T892 57 DNR  0  0  0  57 
3.ALTRU DE KLERK T75 53 73 73  69  65  77  63  478 
4.ELRIKA GROENEWALD T3 51 DNR 51 
5.MORNE GROENEWALD T4 49 55 26  49  28  207 
6.RIAAN JORDAAN W22 24 DNR       24
7.JOHAN GROENEWALD T69 17 39 59  37  53  27  29  12      273
8.MANNETJIES DAVIDS T49 16 31       47
9.JJ DE WET T43 17 5       29 
10.JEAN VAN WYK T35 15 0 45  21        86
11.PETRI STRYDOM T315 11 DNR       11
12.JD TRUTER  W6  DNR  27  42        69
13.ROGER YOUNGS T26 DNR 31       31
14.BURGER VD MERWE T84 DNR 65 69        134
15.MANFRED OEHL W112 DNR 55 47        102
16.RUAN KOEN T12 0 0 0 33 57  39  39  43       211
17.CHASE HERHOLDT T11 0 0 49 31 17  46       143
18.WILLEM V ZYL T299 0 0 0 41 53  67  65  77       303

LATE MODELS

DRIVER CAR NR POINTS POINTS  POINTS  POINTS  POINTS  POINTS   POINTS  POINTS TOTAL
01. PJ FOURIE T7 45 55  0  0  0  0  0  0 100 
02. RENALTON V ECK T21 dnr 43  0  43 
03. IZAK SPIES T24 63 53 25   5  49  195 
05. KAREL BAKKER T33 5 DNR  0 49  54 
06. MORNE PUTTER T38 49 DNR 27   45 41  49  37  248 
07. GABRIE GELDERBLOM T55 43 65 63   65 73  69  71  55  504 
08. DANIE SANDENBERGH T77 dnr 19  39  23 51  39  33  67  271 
09. CHRIS LIEBENBERG T99 71 77 77   77 51  43  63  29  488 
10.DANIE CORREIA  47  29   0 76 
11.ROELF DU PLESSIS  T34  DNR  43  23  37        103
12.PETRUS HANEKOM T7 39 19 51 55 49  23  57  61      354
13.ALTRU DE KLERK T75 0 0 37 19 61  17        134
14.MANFRED OEHL T66 0 0 0 0 41 35  57  43        176

 

 

 

2013 RESULTS SAs

01

 

02

03

04

05

06

07

 

MSA Circulars

 

DO4SA

 

Entry Meetings:

Every Monday evening before races there will be a meeting at the clubhouse. Should a driver not have a valid excuse by Monday 12h00,he/she will be penalised for the first 2 races.  Any valid excuse for attending the meeting on a Monday (prior to race event) must be send to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Entries can be done either on the website or at the  Monday evening meeting. Entries at the meeting opens at 18h00 – 20h00. Meeting commences at 20h00.

Entry Fees: R150.00 per event.
Club Fees: R450.00 per driver per season

Included in the club fees:

Club member driver will receive 4 entrance tickets per event. Please note that these tickets will only be issued to participating drivers per event.

Guest drivers will receive 2 entrance tickets at the main gate on the race day.

 

member info image2

 

 
Lap_Times_14_May_April_2016.jpg

Here is the fastest lap times as of

14 May 2016

 

MIDGETS…
Wessel Rabe… 15.94

LATE MODELS…
Chris Liebenberg… 16.18  

V8 SALOONS…
Arrie Van Zyl… 19.05

HOTRODS…
Dylan Nel… 19.26

2.1 Mods…
Hansie Moore… 19.14

1660 Mods….
Christiaan Richter… 20.26

Entrance Fees:

   

Entrance Fees: R70.00 per Adult  
R30.00 per Children 15/U 
GATES OPEN:    13:00  
RACING STARTS:  18:30