Standings

Bloemfontein Oval Track:

click here to visit their website.

 

Cape Hell Drivers:

click here to visit their website.

 

Bredasdorp Motorklub:

click here to visit their website.

 

George Motorklub:

click here to visit their website.

 

Monster Mob:

click here to visit their website.

 

Victory Oval Track:

click here to visit their website.

 

Border Stock Cars:

click here to visit their website.

 

Stock Car Racing:

click here to visit their website.

 

Oudtshoorn Motorclub:

click here to visit their website.

Entry Meetings:

Every Monday before races there will be a meeting at the clubhouse. Should you not provide a valid reason by Monday 12h00 or not be present at the meeting, the driver will be penalised for the first 2 races.

Important:

On-line entries is for other clubs and drivers with valid reasons for not being able to be present at the meeting.

Online Entries:

All fields marked with warning are required.

Required
Required
Required
1660 Modifieds
2.1 Modifieds
Hotrods
B-Class Midgets
Super Midgets
V8
Late Model
Required

22 Sept  2018 (Nationals) 

45768 154084184747928 1007324898 n
391184 10151368477879438 1368198897 n
IMG 3168

 1660

1.WAYNE SKINNER G10 1660 GEORGE MOTORCLUB
2.BRENDAN LE ROUX T51 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
3.SCHALK VD WESTHUIZEN T7 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4.MICHAEL MULLER E21 1660 VICTORY RACEWAY
5.JOHAN VAN DYK T110 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.JP JNR DU PLESSIS T88 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7.JP SNR DU PLESSIS T8 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.DANIEL RENISON E47 1660 VICTORY RACEWAY
9.JETHRO SCHWARTZ B49 1660 BORDER
10.MARIUS VOS T888  1660  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
11.RICHARD SCHMIDT  T14  1660  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
12.ANDRE NEL D33 1660  OUDTSHOORN MOTORKLUB
13.CHARLIE ROTHMAN SA2  1660  SCHOEMANSPARK 
14.FAAN OOSTHUIZEN

T156

1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
15.JOHAN JOUBERT

E93

1660 VICTORY RACEWAY
16.ANDRE FOUCHE

D101

1660 OUDTSHOORN MOTORCLUB
17.GEORGE NOAH B911 1660 BORDER
18.ABDULKADER DALWAI T25 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
19.FRANCOIS V RHYN W82 1660 MEGA OVAL
20.JUAN V RENSBURG G84 1660 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
21.CHARL TROLLIP T405 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
22.JAC JNR DU PLESSIS T9 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
23.SHAWN BESTER  T86  1660  TYGEBRERG RACEWAY 
24.RUAN STEENBERG #41 1660 SCHOEMANSPARK
25.JOHAN VISAGIE #141 1660 SCHOEMANSPARK
26.RYNO NEL #46 1660 SCHOEMANSPARK
27.GERT ELLIS W55 1660 MEGA OVAL
28.CLIVE MEYER D253 1660 OUDTSHOORN
29.TERSIUS V TONDER SA1 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY

 2.1 MODIFIEDS

1. ALISTAIR SIMPSON G66 2.1 GEORGE MOTORCLUB
2. HENDRICUS BOTHA D555 2.1 OUDTSHOORN MOTORCLUB
3.RANIEL KOEGELENBERG T63 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4.BURGER VD WESTHUIZEN D51 2.1 OUDTSHOORN MOTORCLUB
5. CHRISTOPHER BURISCH G77 2.1 GEORGE MOTORCLUB
6. ANDRIES BRAND T12 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7. ROELOF WOLVAARDT #11 2.1 SCHOEMANSPARK
8.BRENNON GREEN T71 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.THAART SLATER #95 2.1 SCHOEMANSPARK
10.JOHANNES HAVENGA G30 2.1 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
11.CECIL MINDERS S18 2.1 NAMAKWALAND OVAAL
12.RICHARDO DAVEY T33 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
13.TERSIUS V TONER  T444  2.1  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
14.MARIO VERWEY T18 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
15.JACQUES POTGIETER #13 2.1 SCHOEMANSPARK
16.MARTIN KOEKEMOER #69 2.1 SCHOEMANSPARK

HOTRODS 

1.JASON JORDAAN T76 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2.NICKY KOEGELENBERG SA3 HTR  TYGERBERG RACEWAY
3. HAN-KOCH BRAND T66 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4. TIAAN LOUW T777 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
5. TIAN PUTTER T38 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6. DONALD THERON #32 HTR SCHOEMANSPARK
7. JP ROBBERTS W15 HTR MEGA OVAL
8. STAN VAN ELST T999 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.QUENTIN ELLARD  E77  HTR  VICTORY RACEWAY 
10.ROBERT HAYES  S162  HTR  NAMAKWALAND OVAAL 
11.HANK ELS T563 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
12.TYRON ELS T562 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
13.CLIVE MEYER D253 HTR OUDTSHOORN
14.BRYAN GRIMBEEK SA2 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY

MIDGETS 

     
1. SCHALK SWART T4 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2. ANTON LLOYD T111 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
3. CHARLES HOWELL T87 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4. ROELOF WOLVAARDT #11 MID SCHOEMANSPARK
5. HENNIE PRETORIUS #5 MID SCHOEMANSPARK
6. EUGENE SAAYMAN SA1  MID SCHOEMANSPARK
 7.JACQUES VD MERWE T38  MID  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
8.NATASHA BURGER #22 MID SCHOEMANSPARK
9.WESSEL RABE T18 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY

V8's 

     
1. RUAN KOEN T12 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2. ARISTA ROTHMAN #202 V8 SCHOEMANSPARK
3. CHARLIE ROTHMAN SA1 V8 SCHOEMANSPARK
4. FRIKKIE SLIPPERS W51 V8 MEGA OVAL
5. WILLEM VAN ZYK T299 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6. ALTRU DE KLERK  T75  V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7.MORNE GROENEWALD T4 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.JOHAN GROENEWALD T69 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.PIETER COMBRINCK G33 V8 GEOGRE MOTORKLUB
10.LODEWYK LOTZ G34 V8 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
11.BENNIE GREYLING  SA2 V8 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
12.HENDRIK MAARTENS #26 V8 SCHOEMANSPARK
13.EDUAN WEPENER  #6  V8  SCHOEMANSPARK 

Late Models 

     
1. CHRIS LIEBENBERG T99 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2. GABRIE GELDERBLLOM T55 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
3. MANFRED OEHL T66 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4. PETRUS HANEKOM T95 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
 5.EDUAN WEPENER #96  LM  SCHOEMANSPARK 
6.GABRIEL DIEDERICKS #12 LM SCHOEMANSPARK
7.JUANDRE WEPENER #555 LM SCHOEMANSPARK
8.IZAK SPIES T24 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.KAREL BAKKER T44 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
10.HENNIE BOSCH T12 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
11.DANIE SANDENBERGH T77 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
12.ALTRU DE KLERK T75 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY