Entry Meetings:

Every Monday before races there will be a meeting at the clubhouse. Should you not provide a valid reason by Monday 12h00 or not be present at the meeting, the driver will be penalised for the first 2 races.

Important:

On-line entries is for other clubs and drivers with valid reasons for not being able to be present at the meeting.

Online Entries:

All fields marked with warning are required.

Required
Required
Required
1660 Modifieds
2.1 Modifieds
Hotrods
B-Class Midgets
Super Midgets
V8
Late Model
Required

5 November

45768 154084184747928 1007324898 n
391184 10151368477879438 1368198897 n
IMG 3168

 1660

1.SHANE DU TOIT T97 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2.BRENDAN LE ROUX T51 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
3.EDMUND BREDENKAMP T191 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4.SCHALK VD WESTHUIZEN T7 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
5.PERCY NOAH E111 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.BRUCE MEYER T84 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7.MARIETTE BRAND T66 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.CHRISTIAAN RICHTER T99 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.CHRISTIAAN MULLER G70 1660 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
10.DAAN DE WAAL G76 1660 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
11.CHRISTOPHER BURISCH SA2 1660 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
12.TERSIUS VAN TONDER T444 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
13.JP JNR DU PLESSIS T88 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
14.JP SNR DU PLESSIS T8 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
15.JACQUES JNR DU PLESSIS T9 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
16.STEFAN MARX T744 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
17.JOHAN VAN DYK T10 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
18.IAN HENNING T921 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
19.DAVID KOEGELENBERG  T15 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
20.CHRISTO VAN STADEN E18 1660 VICTORY RACEWAY
21.JACQUES VAN DYK T74 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
22.MARIUS VOS T888/SA3 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
23.CHARL TROLLIP T405 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
24.CLIVE MEYER D253 1660 OUDTSHOORN MOTORKLUB
25.DIRK BOSMAN T104 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
26.JUSTIN BRINK T13 1660 TYGERBERG RACEWAY

 2.1 MODIFIEDS

1.DONALD THERON X32 2.1 X FACTOR-BLOEM
2.PIETER NIEMAND T101 2.1 X FACTOR-BLOEM
3.RAYMOND JEFFERIES T300 2.1 X FACTOR-BLOEM
4.JODY V ZUMMEREN E333 2.1 VICTORY RACEWAY
5.RANIEL KOEGELENBERG T63 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.BAREND DU PLESSIS X67 2.1 X FACTOR-BLOEM
7.ROELOF WOLVAARDT T11 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.STIAAN BRITZ T45 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.BRENNON GREEN T71 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
10.EUGENE ZOGHBY T34 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
11.EUGENE DE WET T42 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
12.MATTHEW JEFFERIES T46/SA3 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
13.MORNE VIVIER T30 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
14.HANSIE MOORE T44 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
15.DANIEL DE KOCK T84 2.1 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
16.BURGER VD WESTHUIZEN D51 2.1 OUDTSHOORN MOTORKLUB
17.HENDRICUS BOTHA D555 2.1 OUDTSHOORN MOTORKLUB

HOTRODS 

1.HENDRIK BEETS SA3 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2.NICKY KOEGELENBERG  T62  HTR  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
3.HAN-KOCH BRAND T66 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4.DYLAN NEL T37 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
5.BOBBY RAY T90 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.ANDRIES BRAND T12 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7.STAN VAN ELST T999 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.BRYAN GRIMBEEK SA2 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.HANK ELS T563 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
10.TYRON ELS T562 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
11.MICHAELA NORMAN T48 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
12.GERT BRINK T17 HTR TYGERBERG RACEWAY
MIDGETS      
1.TOL HANEKOM T47 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2.WESSEL RABE SA1 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
3.GERHARD SLABBER X9 MID X FACTOR-BLOEM
4.JOHANN MOLLER T58 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
5.SCHALK SWART T4 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.JACQUES VAN DER MERWE T38 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7.DANTE DE RONDE T115 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.TIM PARIES T27 MID TYGERBERG RACEWAY
V8'S      
1.PIETA VICTOR E99 V8 VICTORY RACEWAY
2.SHAWN VICTOR  B4/SA3  V8  BORDER STOCKAR ASS 
3.ALTRU DE KLERK  T75  V8  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
4.BENNIE GREYLING  G5  V8  GEORGE MOTORKLUB 
5.DUANE PRINSLOO T44 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.JOHAN GROENEWALD T69 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
7.JOHAN SWART E22 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.MARIUS COMBRINCK G89 V8 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
9.PIETER COMRINCK G33 V8 GEORGE MOTORKLUB
10.JJ DE WET T43 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
11.JOHAN GROENEWALD T69 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
12.MANNETJIES DAVIDS T49 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
13.ARRIE VAN ZYL T14 V8 TYGERBERG RACEWAY
LATE MODELS      
1.DANIE SANDENBERGH T77 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
2.CHRIS LIEBENBERG   SA1  LM  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 
3.RENALTON VAN ECK T21 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
4.GABRIE GELDERBLOM T55 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
5.PJ FOURIE T7 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
6.OS HURTER E32 LM VICTORY RACEWAY
7.MORNE PUTTER T38 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
8.FANIE MOSTERT T222 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
9.PETRUS HANEKOM T14 LM TYGERBERG RACEWAY
10.KAREL BAKKER  T33  LM  TYGERBERG RACEWAY 

KAREL  

 7